Skip to main content
Please wait...

Doc. 07/05/06 Web policy

WELCOME TO THE CQOP SOA SPA WEBSITE

Thank you for taking the time to browse this section of our website. As required by EU Reg. 2016/679 and Legislative Decree 101/2018, described below are our collection and use methods for personal data that might be processed following browsing and accessing our website. 

This information is provided only for this website and not for other websites that may be accessed through links, also present within this site, for which CQOP SOA SpA is not the Data Controller. The user assumes responsibility for the personal data of third parties published or shared through our website and the collection tools used therein and warrants the holding of the right to disclose or disseminate them, releasing CQOP SOA SpA from any liability to third parties.

DATA CONTROLLER CONTACT DETAILS

CQOP SOA SpA contactable via email: privacy@cqop.it.

THE PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING FOR WHICH THE PERSONAL DATA ARE INTENDED AS WELL AS THE LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING

CQOP SOASpA processes traffic data for website management, as described in the Cookie Policy, which we invite you to consult. The legal basis of the processing is the consent you have expressed in the section concerning submission of the Cookie Policy. While browsing, personal data may be requested to respond to your specific request for: 

  • Subscription to the CQOP Newsletter
  • Contact our staff to receive information on qualification
  • Request a quote for the qualification process

CQOP SOA SpA will process the personal data you provide to follow up on your specific requests including via email and communications relating to the activity of CQOP SOA SpA or regulatory updates relating to the qualification system. 
The legal basis of the processing is the consent expressed at the time of the specific request for contact, for a quote and for subscription to the newsletter. Evidence of consent is given by the successful conclusion of the process; the system is set up so that is no storage of data belonging to parties who have not expressed explicit consent. 

DATA PROCESSING METHODS

CQOP SOA SpA processes users' personal data using suitable security measures intended to protect against the unauthorized access, distribution, modification or destruction of personal data. Processing is carried out using IT and/or telematics tools. No recordings are made of video calls made following requests for contact of this type with CQOP staff. 

CATEGORIES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data managed in accordance with the Cookie Policy, which we invite you to consult. Data provided voluntarily by the user when filling in the "QUOTE REQUEST" form, when registering for the newsletter and when requesting contact.

RECIPIENTS OR CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

The following may have access to the data:

  • persons involved in the management of the website and in the provision of the individual services requested: employees or collaborators of CQOP SOA SpA, specifically trained and appointed as personnel authorized to process personal data
  • external entities: technical service providers, hosting providers, IT companies, consultants appointed as external data processors pursuant to the provisions of EU Reg. 2016/679

PERSONAL DATA RETENTION PERIOD

Personal data provided voluntarily are processed for the time necessary to perform the services requested by the user or necessary for the purposes described in this document. 

SITE OF PERSONAL DATA RETENTION

Personal data are processed at CQOP SOA SpA operational offices and in any other location where the parties involved in the processing are situated. 

INTENTION OF THE DATA CONTROLLER TO TRANSFER PERSONAL DATA TO A THIRD COUNTRY OR TO AN INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION

CQOP SOA SpA does not transfer personal data to third countries or international organizations. 

FUNDAMENTAL RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY AND THE POSSIBILITY OF EXERCISING THEM

As an interested party in the processing of personal data, you have the right to:

  • obtain access to them
  • obtain the correction of inaccurate data, without undue delay, in the event of an explicit request
  • obtain the deletion of personal data

You also has the right to limit the processing and the right to object. CQOP SOA SpA does not carry out automated data processing (including profiling).
You, as an interested party, have the right to withdraw consent for all processing of personal data provided by you. This right can be exercised by sending an email to privacy@cqop.it. You have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

LEGAL DEFENCE

The user's personal data may be used by CQOP SOA SpA in court or in the preliminary stages for any possible legal action in defence against improper use of this application or CQOP SOASpA undertakes to respond within one month from the request for the related services.

EXISTENCE OF AN AUTOMATED PERSONAL PROFILE, INCLUDING PROFILING

Not applicable to data processing carried out by CQOP SOA SpA.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

CQOP SOA SpA reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time, by giving notice to users by publishing the revised version on the website. Therefore, please consult this page often, taking as reference the "last updated" date and the list of reported revisions.

In the event of non-acceptance of any changes to this Privacy Policy, users are required to stop using this application and may request that the Data Controller delete their personal data. Unless otherwise specified, the present privacy policy shall be applicable to personal data collected up to that point.

 

Last updated:1/4/2021