Skip to main content
Please wait...

Doc. 07/05/07 Email Policy

In accordance with EU Reg. 2016/679 and Legislative Decree 101/2018, in relation to the personal data provided, directly by you or by persons authorized by you, at every stage of the activity which characterizes the relationship with our company, we provide you with the following information.

Contact details for the Data Controller

CQOP SOA SpA contactable via email: privacy@cqop.it

Contact details for the Data Protection Officer

A Data Protection Officer (DPO) has not been appointed.

The purposes of the processing for which the personal data are intended as well as the legal basis for the processing

CQOP SOA SpA processes the personal data provided, for one or more of the following purposes:

  • Carrying out of institutional and ordinary management activities
  • Fulfilment of the legal obligations imposed by current legislation to certify performers of public works
  • Execution of the provisions of contracts and orders
  • Administrative and fiscal management of contracts and orders
  • Responding to requests for information or support

The legal basis for data processing is the fulfilment of contractual and pre-contractual purposes, or of legal obligations imposed by current legislation.

Handling methods

The Data Controller processes users' personal data using suitable security measures intended to protect against the unauthorized access, distribution, modification or destruction of personal data. Processing is carried out using IT and/or telematics tools.

Categories of data processed

CQOP SOA SpA processes common data, which could be provided to the regulatory authorities, upon explicit request. In any case, CQOP SOA SpA ensures that the minimum data will be collected in order to guarantee the provisions of contracts and orders.

Recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data

The following could have access to the data:

  • authorized personnel pursuant to the provisions of art. 29 of EU Reg. 2016/679
  • external entities appointed as data processors pursuant to the provisions of art. 28 EU Reg. 2016/679.

The updated list of authorized entities and data processors can be requested from CQOP SOA SpA

Length of storage of personal data

Personal data are processed for the time necessary for the execution of the provisions of the contracts and orders and for the fulfilment, by the Data Controller, of the obligations imposed by the current law, due to the specific purposes of the processing indicated above.

Site of storage of personal data

Personal data are processed at CQOP SOA SpA operational offices and in any other location where the parties involved in the processing are situated

Intention of the Data Controller to transfer personal data to a third country or to an international organization

CQOP SOA SpA does not transfer personal data to third countries or international organizations.

Fundamental rights of the interested party and the possibility of exercising them

Parties interested in the processing of their personal data have the right to:

  • obtain access to them
  • obtain the correction of inaccurate data, without undue delay, in the event of an explicit request
  • obtain deletion of processed personal data

They also have the right to limit the handling and the right to object

CQOP SOA SpA does not carry out automated data processing (including profiling)

CQOP SOA SpA undertakes to reply within one month of the request.

Right to revoke consent at any time

Interested parties have the right to withdraw consent for all processing of personal data provided. This right can be exercised by sending an email to privacy@cqop.it. CQOP SOA SpA undertakes to reply within one month of the request.

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

Interested parties also have the right to lodge a complaint with the appropriate supervisory authority

Existence of legal or contractual obligations or requirements necessary for the conclusion of a contract

Failure to authorize the processing will make it impossible to proceed with the execution of the provisions of the contracts and orders.

Legal defence

The personal data of the interested parties may be made use of by CQOP SOA SpA in court or in the preliminary stages for any possible legal action in defence against improper use of the same.

Existence of an automated personal profile, including profiling

Not applicable to CQOP SOA SpA

Rev. 01 of 10/10/2018